Online Catalogue

Auction 21 March 2018 – Dr. Hans Koenig Collection
Provenance

Galerie Suzanne Bollag, Zürich
Sammlung Dr. Hans Koenig, Zollikon

Exhibition

Michel Engel, Plastiken und Zeichnungen, Zürich, Galerie Suzanne Bollag, 15.1.–16.2.1971.

Online Catalogue Auction 21 March 2018 – Dr. Hans Koenig Collection Lot 227 Michel Engel *1938

Metropolis (Hommage à Fritz Lang), 1970
Aluminium Anticorodal
unten monogrammiert und datiert E 70
90 x 30 x 24 cm

Estimate

*CHF 200 – 300

Sold for

*CHF 387

Provenance

Exhibition